Privacy Policy

SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. warrants the security and privacy of the data hosted and transmitted by its computer system. This information will be used by SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. in order to send to the user the confirmation of the orders, different special offers, promotions, etc. only based on the prior agreement of the customer. The supply of the personal data to SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. is not mandatory for the users and they may refuse to supply these data in any circumstances and may demand, free of charge, their deletion from the database. Any such request/demand for the purpose of deleting them from the database, will be dated, signed and sent by the person recorded in the database by email at the address contact@mobilaloma.ro or by mail, using the address: Str. Mestesugarilor no. 75, Oradea, Bihor.

Data security

SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. binds itself that the personal data will not be disseminated to third parties apart from the direct marketing operator. The personal data will still be transmitted to the lawful authorities entitled to check the commercial transactions or to other authorities entitled to perform checks justified according to the law, if this will be demanded in compliance with the laws in force.

Because of the way the personal data are stored by the system www.mobilaloma.ro are electronically sent, SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. cannot be held responsible in any way for their loss or for having them copied by unauthorized persons, by using the interception software or device. After being notified by the users, SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. will take all measures and will provide all files necessary to the authorized competent bodies so that this kind of offence is prevented.

The information provided by SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L is used only for the purpose for which they were introduced (execution of orders, sending messages to the personnel, subscription to newsletter, etc.), in compliance with the laws in force. SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. will not provide your email address to third parties, it does not encourage spam and does not make public the data provided by its customers without their explicit consent.

Compliance with the rights

SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. confirms that it will observe the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of persons concerning the personal data processing and the free movement of these data, of Law no. 365/2002 concerning the electronic trade, as well as by the Ordinance no. 130/2000 concerning the protection of the consumers when concluding and performing the distance contracts, with their subsequent amendments. Among these rights, we will mention (the list is not limited):

  • the right to demand to SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. to confirm the actual processing or not of your personal data, free of charge;
  • the right to demand to SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. to rectify, update, block or delete, free of charge, those data provided whose processing does not comply with the provisions laid down by Law no. 677/2001;
  • the right to demand to SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L to cease, free of charge, processing your personal data;
  • the right to demand to SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. to stop sending promotional messages.

Any such kind of request/notification will be dated, signed and sent by the person recorded in the database by email, at the address contact@mobilaloma.ro or by mail, at the address: Str. Mestesugarilor no. 75, Oradea, Bihor, www.mobilaloma.ro uses security measures against the loss, alteration or incorrect use of the information controlled by us.

SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. cannot be held liable for the errors occurred due to the user’s negligence concerning the security and privacy of his account and password. SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. cannot be held liable in any way for the loss or alteration of the personal data stored by www.mobilaloma.ro for the purpose specified in this document.

Any access of the data base with users’ personal data www.mobilaloma.ro, including any attempt to access it in an unauthorized way, will be recorded in an access file. The access files will make possible the identification by SC ROZAMARIA COM S.R.L. of the persons who have accessed personal data without legal grounds, in order to notify the competent bodies. Any attempt to access the personal data of another user, to change the content of the site or to influence the performance of the server which hosts www.mobilaloma.ro, will be construed as an attempt to fraud the website www.mobilaloma.ro and will set in motion the criminal investigation of the person or persons who initiated this action.


Top